14, Beech Court, L18 3JZ
14 Beech Court is a 42 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £174,500 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £174,500 27.5% 17.7% Jun 2021 £122,000 3.7% 1.7% Nov 1995 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Beech Court.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,154 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,316 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £174,500 £4,155 £181,271 £4,316 Jun 2021 £122,000 £2,905 £135,461 £3,225 Nov 1995 £48,000 £1,143 £169,959 £4,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,110 per square metre (£274 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Beech Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Beech Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.