164, Glan Gors, LL46 2SQ
164 Glan Gors is a 56 m² terraced home in Harlech. It sold for £85,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 164, Glan Gors.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,517 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,570 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £85,000 £1,518 £87,937 £1,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlech are now selling for between £1,660 and £3,340 per square metre (£154 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 164 Glan Gors. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 164 Glan Gors.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.