FYI, the majority of homes in Bath are now selling for between
£3,940 and £4,960 per square metre
(£366 and £460 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Bath BA2 2 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17, Wansdyke Road, BA2 2TG | 14 Jul 2023 | £299,000 B | 75 m² 807 sqft | £3,986 £370 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
61, Corston View, BA2 2PQ
- |
14 Jul 2023 | £330,000 | 96 m² 1033 sqft | £3,437 £319 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
91, Bloomfield Rise, BA2 2BN
- |
12 Jul 2023 | £412,000 | 104 m² 1119 sqft | £3,961 £367 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
36, Frome Road, BA2 2QB
- |
10 Jul 2023 | £365,000 | 72 m² 775 sqft | £5,069 £470 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 165a, Rush Hill, BA2 2QZ | 10 Jul 2023 | £475,000 | 117 m² 1259 sqft | £4,059 £377 | Terrace | |||
| 163, Rush Hill, BA2 2QZ | 07 Jul 2023 | £475,000 | Terrace | |||||
| 18, Harrison Down, BA2 2FT | 30 Jun 2023 | £450,000 | 81 m² 871 sqft | £5,555 £516 | Semi-D | |||
| 11, Souls Road, BA2 2FW | 30 Jun 2023 | £685,000 | 149 m² 1603 sqft | £4,597 £427 | Semi-D | |||
| 6, Ringlet Road, BA2 2FY | 30 Jun 2023 | £359,950 B | 85 m² 914 sqft | £4,234 £393 | Flat | |||
| 13, Harrison Down, BA2 2FT | 30 Jun 2023 | £375,000 | 75 m² 807 sqft | £5,000 £464 | Terrace | |||
| 33, Peacock Way, BA2 2FU | 30 Jun 2023 | £869,995 | 246 m² 2647 sqft | £3,536 £328 | Semi-D | |||
|
20, Harrison Down, BA2 2FT
- |
30 Jun 2023 | £500,000 | 110 m² 1184 sqft | £4,545 £422 | Semi-D | |||
| 7, Souls Road, BA2 2FW | 29 Jun 2023 | £675,000 | 149 m² 1603 sqft | £4,530 £420 | Semi-D | |||
| 3, Souls Road, BA2 2FW | 29 Jun 2023 | £500,000 B | 87 m² 936 sqft | £5,747 £533 | Semi-D | |||
| 13, Souls Road, BA2 2FW | 29 Jun 2023 | £685,000 | 149 m² 1603 sqft | £4,597 £427 | Semi-D | |||
| 9, Harrison Down, BA2 2FT | 27 Jun 2023 | £365,000 | 75 m² 807 sqft | £4,866 £452 | Terrace | |||