Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£137,000 Aug 2012 2.0% -0.8% £217,608
£120,000 Jan 2006 11.3% 9.7% £282,561
£59,000 Jun 1999 157.6% 152.3% £348,421
£46,000 Mar 1999 na na £281,958
Floor plan
Floorplan 101
View floorplan
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,341 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Bruce Grove are now selling for between £5,440 and £6,900 per square metre (£505 and £641 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bruce Grove N17-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £223,000 and £283,000 (41 m² × typical £/sqm in Bruce Grove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 101 Bream Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 101 Bream Close.

Photos for 101 Bream Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.

Summary:
09 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
10 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F