19, Mount Road, TD15 2BA
19 Mount Road is a 99 m² detached home in Tweedmouth. It sold for £195,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £195,000 4.9% 3.0% Feb 2015 £170,000 3.9% 1.7% Aug 2002 £105,000 11.6% 10.1% Jun 2000 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Mount Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,969 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,593 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £195,000 £1,970 £256,660 £2,593 Feb 2015 £170,000 £1,717 £236,734 £2,391 Aug 2002 £105,000 £1,061 £255,573 £2,582 Jun 2000 £83,000 £838 £269,429 £2,722 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tweedmouth are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,890 per square metre (£157 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: