92, Brocks Drive, SM3 9UR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £505,000 Mar 2022 7.5% 5.3% £509,005 £79,000 Jul 1996 na na £525,762 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,013 per sqm (£652 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in West Sutton are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,720 per square metre (£497 and £624 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Sutton SM3-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £386,000 and £484,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in West Sutton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.