Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Sep 2007
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,938 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,788 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2007 £285,000 £1,939 £556,900 £3,788

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £556,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,170 per square metre (£416 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £659,000 and £907,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Sandringham Road.

Photos for 32 Sandringham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.