Property data
Sale history
£400,000 on Jan 2021 (est. today's value: £447,146)
Floor plan
Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,333 per sqm (£495 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot) . See the analysis of Romford RM5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £327,000 and £422,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Romford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Lawns Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2020) of 50 Lawns Way.

Photos for 50 Lawns Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2022 P0966.22
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
50 Lawns Way Romford
Description:
Proposed front dormer roof extension.

Planning ref:
May 2022 P1975.21
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
50 LAWNS WAY ROMFORD
Description:
Proposed front dormer roof extension.

Planning ref:
July 2021 P1004.21
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
50 Lawns Way Romford
Description:
Single storey rear extension and amendments of fenestration to front and side elevations

Planning ref:
May 2021 D0163.21
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.