13, Helleborine, RM17 5JD
13 Helleborine is a 56 m² terraced home in Grays. It sold for £275,100 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £275,100 3.3% 1.0% Jan 2005 £157,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Helleborine.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,912 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,455 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £275,100 £4,912 £305,492 £5,455 Jan 2005 £157,000 £2,804 £369,335 £6,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,070 per square metre (£346 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Helleborine. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Helleborine.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.