75, Withington Drive, M29 7NW
75 Withington Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Astley. It sold for £262,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £262,000 3.3% 1.0% Feb 2006 £156,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Withington Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,046 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £262,000 £3,047 £289,248 £3,363 Feb 2006 £156,000 £1,814 £303,625 £3,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Astley are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,520 per square metre (£244 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Withington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Withington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.