45, Salters Close, WR4 9XT
45 Salters Close is a 46 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £185,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £185,000 2.9% -1.9% Oct 2022 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Salters Close.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,021 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,288 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £185,000 £4,022 £197,242 £4,288 Oct 2022 £180,000 £3,913 £190,373 £4,139 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Salters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 45 Salters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.