Property data
Sale history
£45,000 on May 2017 (est. today's value: £60,605)
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£432 per sqm (£40 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dawley TF4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £219,000 and £301,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Dawley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Title number
SL212847
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
35 Smallhill Road, Lawley Village, Telford
Owner
THE TRUSTEES OF THE CHARITY OF BOURNVILLE VILLAGE TRUST
Proprietor address: Head Office, 350 Bournville Lane, Bournville, Birmingham B30 1QY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Aug 2021
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Smallhill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Smallhill Road.

Photos for 35 Smallhill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None